Team Association Films for the Earth Switzerland


Board

Chris Huggenberg
Kai Pulfer
Michael Zeugin

Core Team

Barbara Roth
Sandra Boschert

Pop-Up's

Adriana Vogt
Jonas Amman
Léa Sommer
Martina Gallati
Sarah Zaugg
Tom Schmid
Ursina Schenk, Samuel Blatter und Janine Widmer

Interns, helpers, alumni, whom we owe a lot to

  • Alan di Garcia - Support for programming website

  • Alessandra Silja - Troubleshooter Festivals 2012 and 2013

  • Alexa Lintner - Editorial work and web publishing

  • Alexandra Gerber - Support Journalism, Festival 2016

  • Anahi Lozano - German-French translations (2016, 2017)

  • Andreas Rüf - Support Backoffice, Festival (2015)

  • Angela Solothurnmann - massive extension of the film pages (900 hours!)

  • Antonia Merz - Executive Board

  • Barbara Nägeli - Support Journalism 2017

  • Bianca Wüst - Fundraising from 2016 to 2018

  • Carlo Bagnoli - Set-up of address database and website contents (6 months!)

  • Céline Torres - Support Production, Festival 2017

  • Christian Moosmann - Support of warehouse and shipping (during 3 years!)

  • Cornelia Bütler - Stiftungs-Fundraising von 2017 bis 2018

  • Cristina Roduner - Development of professional media relations, 2014 - 2015

  • DanieI WeIter - Support Filmjury Winterthur

  • Daniela Schöb - Main Support in building up Films for the Earth, 2012-2014.

  • Debora Feusi - Building up english contents (2014)

  • Dolores Wenger - Assistance in administration and media work (June to December 2014)

  • Eleni Gaggini - Support Festival Shipping 2014.

  • Francesco De Nardo - Support Admin, Backoffice, Buchhaltung 2015

  • Hanna Selm - Co-structured films for Earth, 2010-2014.

  • Helen Grossmann - Various support over many years

  • Isaline Mercerat - Head of translation team (german - french) 2017

  • Jessica Naef - Scout and Editor

  • Julia Deshkin - Journalismus Festival 2016

  • Katrin Consler - Scout and Editor

  • Marco Kavcic - Support Editorial, event management and back office 2015.

  • Marina Hitziger - Editorial contributions for the 2013 Festival.

  • Marisa Penta - Support editorial work issue Mining

  • Milena Losinger - Festival Trailers 2016

  • Miriam Hetzel - Support Multimedia and Journalism, Festivals 2015 + 2017

  • Monika Brunner - Trailer Festival 2013, Eventmanagement, Troubleshooter

  • Natalia Morgan - Editorial and content management 2017

  • Nathalie Gaggini - Logo-Design.

  • Peter Mutzner - Journalism, Festival 2014

  • Pierre Méhész - Support Backoffice, 2017

  • Rahel Aeppli - Support Backoffice 2015

  • Rahel Boss - Translations German-French (2016, 2017)

  • Ralph Bachmann - Support Backoffice, 2016

  • Rumi S. Hatt - Further developments DVD map 2011

  • Sara Wegmann - Support Multimedia, Festival 2014

  • Sascha Aeppli - Main Contributions Programming

  • Selina Niederberger - Multidimensional support beyond spacetime.

  • Stefan Häusler - Support Backoffice, 2015

  • Stefan Vettiger - Programming Ticket System, Consulting API, 2016

  • Stefanie Beuret - Translations German-French (2017)

  • Tanja Kreis - Writing an event manual for volunteers, 2014.

  • Thomas Lippuner - Support DVD-Map, 2013

  • Tina Vidmar - Übersetzungen Deutsch-Französisch (2016, 2017), Festival Helferin in Genf (2016, 2017)

  • Yaël Amacher - Support Production, Festival 2017